emu oil emu oil emu oil
Home     Contact     Product List     Checkout    
 
 Emu Oil
     Emu Oil 2oz
     Emu Oil 4oz
     Emu Oil 8oz
     Emu Oil 16oz
     Emu Oil 32oz
     Emu Oil 1 Gal
     Emu Oil 5 Gals
 
 Health
     Blue Pain Relief
     Cool Blue Gel
     Coral Calcium
     Extreme Cryo Gel
     Gel Caps
     Roll-on
     Thera-Flex Roll-On
 
 Hair and Hand
     Hand & Body Lotion
     Hair Conditioner
     Shampoo
 
 Emu Egg
     Emu Shells
 
 Pet Products
     Gel Caps


 

Emu Oil 100% Pure

 
Emu oil has been used by the aborigines for centuries. The Western World is just beginning to realize in the last decade or so... Emu Oil can help ease pain, aching muscles, sore joints, swelling, inflammation, headache pain and various other problems.

Emu oil is more effective than other natural oils for a number of reasons, firstly it is almost 100% triglyceride lipid. Triglycerides are abundant in human skin lipids; the composition of fatty acids in the human skin is similar to that os emu oil. Because Emu oil mirrors the lipids of the human body, our bodies are able to absorb Emu oil very rapidly, and thus, it is more effective than other natural oils. It is a tissue nutrient.

Emu oil does not contain phospholipids, which make absorbtion more difficult. The absense of these phospholipids makes Emu oil highly penetrating. The oleic acid in Emu oil increases the ability of the oil to carry compounds through the skin.

Emu oil contains no steroids or hormones and is known for its' normalizing abilities, it may slow down an over-performing body function, or speed up one that is not performing well enough. According to Dr. Leigh Hopkins, PharmD, "...the very impressive ability of the emu oil is that it seems to encourage those systems to work in concert as they are designed to do. When you are deficient in certain components, that system then does not heal normally, quickly, etc. and the emu oil simply helps to orchestrate the healing process."

Since Emu Oil has no aroma and does not clog pores, it is highly moisturizing, a natural skin softener with rejuvenating properties (it has been shown to reduce the depth and length of fine lines & wrinkles ). Emu oil can be used topically for dry skin, eczema, psoriasis, wrinkle prevention and as an anti-inflamatory for aching joints and muscles. It is great for sunburns radiation treatment, burns and tatoos, as well as minor cuts and wounds. It can be ingested in gel cap form to help from the inside out by supplying your body with the essential fatty acids necessary for a healthy body.

We are now able to supply cosmetic grade Emu Oil, produced on our ranch in Kansas, 100% natural Emu Oil is the key ingredient for all our Emu Products. Our emu oil is refined, sterilized, and molecular distilled using the state of the art molecular distillation process, making it the purest and safest available on the market today.
 
 
4 Star Emu Oil 2oz @ $11.45 Qty:    
4 Star Emu Oil 4oz @ $18.95 Qty:    
4 Star Emu Oil 8oz @ $31.95 Qty:    
4 Star Emu Oil 16oz @ $51.45 Qty:    
4 Star Emu Oil 32oz @ $84.45 Qty:    
4 Star Emu Oil 1 Gal @ $299.50 Qty:    
 
For information on research projects go to the AEA web site www.aea-emu.org and the Emu Oil Institute web site www.emu-oil.com.
 
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. We make no claims, expressed or implied. Keep out of reach of children. Keep out of eyes and mucous membranes. See your doctor if pain persists.